IMH Students & Diplomates

The following is an official updated list of all our registered IMH students (as at 30th of November 2018) who have successfully completed the relevant course of study and passed the final examination(s) and who have been duly awarded the respective IMH Certificate / Diploma level qualification.
Congratulations to all!

Certificate in Child Psychology

No. Student Name Grade Awarded Date of Award
1 K. R. Madumali Prasadini Liyanarachchi Merit Pass 03/01/2009
2 Arunodani Jayasekera Merit Pass 03/01/2009
3 Pranseekku Baduge Gimhani Kavindya Ordinary Pass 03/01/2009
4 Aishath Shaheeda Merit Pass 22/03/2010
5 Noorul Huda Kadija Jameel Merit Pass 10/01/2012
6 Dinushika Nayomi Fernando Ordinary Pass 10/01/2012
7 Samudrika Nadeera Kumari Wijeratne Merit Pass 10/01/2012
8 Nilukshika Mendis Abeysekera Distinction Pass 10/01/2012
9 Vidurangi Mendis Abeysekera Distinction Pass 10/10/2012
10 Prabuddhi Hewavitharana Ordinary Pass 06/12/2012
11 Ama Oshadie Peiris Merit Pass 07/12/2012
12 Aravinda Seneviratne Ordinary Pass 07/12/2012
13 Shanouk Dassenaieke Merit Pass 07/12/2012
14 Mayuri Nagendran Merit Pass 29/01/2013
15 Judee Nirthika Selvamohan Merit Pass 28/02/2013
16 Fathimath Shara Merit Pass 08/03/2013
17 Pradharshana Antony Norbert Distinction Pass 15/07/2013
18 Fathima Ameena Mohideen Merit Pass 15/07/2013
19 Antoinette James Merit Pass 15/07/2013
20 Ashviny Jeyamohan Merit Pass 15/07/2013
21 Fathima Sarah Zuhar Distinction Pass 15/07/2013
22 Chandima Sandaruwani Vitharana Distinction Pass 24/03/2014
23 Nuzrath Benazir Farook Merit Pass 24/03/2014
24 Fathima Ifkah Hanifa Merit Pass 24/03/2014
25 Shazna Mowlana Ordinary Pass 27/05/2014
26 Shakina Shabbir Merit Pass 27/05/2014
27 Tasneem Mutaher Ordinary Pass 03/06/2014
28 Fathima Hasna Azeez Merit Pass 05/06/2014
29 Maduki Nanayakkara Merit Pass 05/07/2014
30 D. M. Dilini Mihirani Merit Pass 04/08/2014
31 G. M. Samurdhima Bandara Gunaherath Merit Pass 04/08/2014
32 K. Shyamalee Kanthi Perera Ordinary Pass 04/08/2014
33 Udeshini Ruwanthi Basnayake Ordinary Pass 15/09/2014
34 Geekiyanage Dona Isuri Amaya Ordinary Pass 15/09/2014
35 Kerina Anula Swarnaraj Ordinary Pass 15/09/2014
36 Vasuki Ramanathan Merit Pass 05/11/2014
37 A. D. D. Deshani Perera Distinction Pass 29/12/2014
38 Isuri Aluthgama Merit Pass 05/02/2015
39 Ishanka Dharmawardana Ordinary Pass 15/02/2015
40 Fathima Kanza Fowsan Ordinary Pass 16/02/2015
41 Samaath Ahmed Ordinary Pass 9/06/2015
42 Janani Somasekara Sharma Ordinary Pass 30/07/2015
43 Fathima Safna Sukri Ordinary Pass 30/07/2015
44 Fathima Asma Mohammed Jiffry Ordinary Pass 10/08/2015
45 Thisum Gayathri Elkaduwa Merit Pass 01/01/2016
46 Saba Rehan Distinction Pass 01/01/2016
47 Fathima Hasfa Jawfer Ordinary Pass 02/01/2016
48 N. Agarage Dakshani Nipunika Merit Pass 18/04/2016
49 Taniya Morin Sherin Sembulingam Merit Pass 18/04/2016
50 Fathima Azeema Marzook Merit Pass 18/04/2016
51 G. D. Supunmalie Wickramasinghe Ordinary Pass 13/06/2016
52 Manisha Silva Ordinary Pass 16/06/2016
53 Lorenzo Brendon Krause Merit Pass 01/07/2016
54 J. A. U. Ishini P. Samarasinghe Merit Pass 01/07/2016
55 Thivanka Dakshitha Wickramasinghe Merit Pass 01/07/2016
56 H. G. Chamari Dilani Rajapakshe Ordinary Pass 01/07/2016
57 Natalie Amanda Saad Ordinary Pass 01/07/2016
58 Azra Riyaz Ordinary Pass 01/11/2016
59 M. K. Ryan Alexander Distinction Pass 01/11/2016
60 Shashi Wickramaratne Distinction Pass 01/11/2016
61 Ruwan Mark Thrimawithana Ordinary Pass 01/11/2016
62 Srimuruganathan Dayanijah Merit Pass 03/03/2017
63 Jenina Musthafa Ordinary Pass 03/03/2017
64 J. A. U. Ishini P. Samarasinghe Merit Pass 01/07/2016
65 Thivanka Dakshitha Wickramasinghe Merit Pass 01/07/2016
66 H. G. Chamari Dilani Rajapakshe Ordinary Pass 01/07/2016
67 Natalie Amanda Saad Ordinary Pass 01/07/2016
68 Azra Riyaz Ordinary Pass 01/11/2016
69 M. K. Ryan Alexander Distinction Pass 01/11/2016
70 Shashi Wickramaratne Distinction Pass 01/11/2016
71 Anojana Jeyaseelan Distinction Pass 17/05/2017
72 Paul Roistan Ordinary Pass 17/05/2017
73 Ruwan Mark Thrimawithana  Ordinary Pass 01/11/2016
74 Srimuruganathan Dayanijah Merit Pass 03/03/2017
75 Jenina Musthafa Ordinary Pass 03/03/2017
76 Anojana Jeyaseelan Distinction Pass 17/05/2017
77 Paul Roistan Ordinary Pass 17/05/2017
78 Ishrath Nazreen Nilam Merit Pass 20/09/2017
79 Dr. Yasoja Gunawardene Merit Pass 03/10/2018
80 Chalani Madushika Gunawardhana Jayakody Merit Pass 03/10/2018
81 Suvini Niranjala Gunasekera Merit Pass 03/10/2018
82 Amandi Fernando Distinction Pass 03/10/2018
83 Shivanthi Manuel Distinction Pass 03/10/2018
84 Nishi Chalana Mohottige Ordinary Pass 03/10/2018
85 Nissanka Malsha Sudeshi Mendis Merit Pass 03/10/2018
86 Nicole Perera Distinction Pass 03/10/2018
87 Nuwan Chamara Edirisinghe Distinction Pass 03/10/2018
88 Weerasinghe Arachchige Damayanthi Rupika Merit Pass 03/10/2018
89 Sud Ibrahim Merit Pass 03/10/2018

Certificate in Counselling & Psychotherapy

No. Student Name Grade Awarded Date of Award
01 Aishath Shaheeda Merit Pass 20-08-2010
02 Shamila Nafeesa Sourjah Merit Pass 20-08-2010
03 Fathima Ziyana Zuhair Distinction Pass 20-05-2011
04 Samudrika Nadeera Kumari Wijeratne Distinction Pass 20-09-2011
05 Dinushika Nayomi Fernando Merit Pass 20-09-2011
06 U. M. Sagith Dhanushka Abeyrathne Ordinary Pass 28-05-2012
07 Aafila Zamrooth Hammed Merit Pass 28-05-2012
08 Sameeta Anwar Ordinary Pass 28-05-2012
09 Kamathi Pathmila Wijerathne Distinction Pass 06-12-2012
10 Fathimath Shara Ordinary Pass 06-12-2012
11 Surangi Nisansala Jayawardena Ordinary Pass 06-12-2012
12 Mayuri Nagendran Ordinary Pass 24-01-2013
13 Judee Nirthika Selvamohan Merit Pass 28-02-2013
14 Antoinette James Merit Pass 08-03-2013
15 Prabuddhi Hewavitharana Merit Pass 08-03-2013
16 Noor Huda Kadija Jameel Merit Pass 08-03-2013
17 Pradharshana Antony Norbert Distinction Pass 24-09-2013
18 Sehansa Samuduni Distinction Pass 14-10-2013
19 Lakshi Samali Athapattu Merit Pass 23-10-2013
20 Nayomi Lakshika Mirenda Ordinary Pass 23-10-2013
21 Teshani Sachini Perera Ordinary Pass 23-10-2013
22 Sonali Wanigabaduge Merit Pass 23-01-2014
23 Nishani Nadeeka Uduwage Merit Pass 19-05-2014
24 G. M. Samurdhima Bandara Gunaherath Distinction Pass 19-05-2014
25 Linda Marina Thevanesan Ordinary Pass 16-07-2014
26 M. P. Asanthika Madhumali Pathiraja Merit Pass 10-09-2014
27 Irangika udayangani Siriwardena Merit Pass 12-09-2014
28 Sama Riyaz Ordinary Pass 12-09-2014
29 Kumudumali Jayanthi Samarasinghe Merit Pass 12-09-2014
30 Chamila Niluka Perera Distinction Pass 12-09-2014
31 Galle Hewage Nimasha Ordinary Pass 12-09-2014
32 Leirsch Ute Distinction Pass 06-10-2014
33 Louise Liddon Distinction Pass 06-10-2014
34 Jeyaram Jeyarajah Distinction Pass 12-01-2015
35 Udeshini Basnanake Merit Pass 12-01-2015
36 Fatima Rochelle Paul Rodrigo Merit Pass 12-01-2015
37 B. Gerad Nisal Perera Ordinary Pass 10-03-2015
38 Dishan Hewamana Merit Pass 12-05-2015
39 Latha Mohanarajah Distinction Pass 12-05-2015
40 Maduki Pramodi Nanayakkara Merit Pass 12-05-2015
41 Bushra Admani Mohamed Iqbal Merit Pass 12-05-2015
42 Iranjali Tikiri K. U. Abeyratne Distinction Pass 09-07-2015
43 Fathima Sabeeha Ordinary Pass 30-07-2015
44 Safiyah Sherin Mohammed Jabrullah Merit Pass 30-07-2015
45 Anojana Jeyaseelan Distinction Pass 30-07-2015
46 Fathima Hafsa Jawfer Ordinary Pass 30-07-2015
47 Gurubaran Ravi Merit Pass 30-07-2015
48 Graeme Warren Vonhagt Merit Pass 30-07-2015
49 Sithy Shaheera Merit Pass 30-07-2015
50 Mary Shalomi Suriyakumar Ordinary Pass 10-08-2015
51 J. A. Ahinsa Samurdhi Ordinary Pass 10-08-2015
52 Dulmini Nisansala Perera Ordinary Pass 04-11-2015
53 Thomas Celastian Rukshan Corera Ordinary Pass 04-11-2015
54 Tali Constantz Ordinary Pass 16-11-2015
55 J. A. Noorul Rifath Distinction Pass 16-02-2016
56 Dulanjani Soundararajan Merit Pass 16-02-2016
57 B. Don Nipuni Shennon Perera Distinction Pass 16-02-2016
58 Abinayaa Ravikumar Ordinary Pass 16-02-2016
59 Dinusha Lankani Withanage Merit Pass 16-02-2016
60 S. Manisha Varuni Nirmala Silva Ordinary Pass 16-02-2016
61 Hirukshi Bennett Ratnayake Merit Pass 16-02-2016
62 Gowri Ananthan Distinction Pass 13-06-2016
63 G. D. Supunmalie Wickramasinghe Ordinary Pass 13-06-2016
64 Lorenzo Brendon Krause Distinction Pass 15-06-2016
65 A. M. Jeewanthi Adhikari Ordinary Pass 15-06-2016
66 Aminath Jenina Merit Pass 15-06-2016
67 Shamita Ushari Gunasekara Merit Pass 15-06-2016
68 M. A. M. U. K. Nadheeha Ordinary Pass 01-11-2016
69 Ramith Kalana Samaranayake Ordinary Pass 01-11-2016
70 G. D. Aruni Sayanthi Perera Ordinary Pass 01-11-2016
71 M. K. Ryan Alexander Distinction Pass 01-11-2016
72 Ruwan Mark Thrimawithana Ordinary Pass 01-11-2016
73 Shashi Wickramaratne Merit Pass 01-11-2016
74 Carmel Hashini Silva Merit Pass 24-01-2017
75 Danister Jodash Kesera Serasinghe Ordinary Pass 24-01-2017
76 Dinusha Wickremesekera Merit Pass 24-01-2017
77 Lidishiya Peter Merit Pass 24-01-2017
78 Panagodage Pathmasiri Hemapala Perera Merit Pass 23-02-2017
79 Fathima Asna Ayub Merit Pass 15-03-2017
80 Fathima Nidha Ahamed Aswer Merit Pass 15-03-2017
81 Rukshana Faiz Thahir Ordinary Pass 15-05-2017
82 Fathima Rushdiha Ikram Merit Pass 15-05-2017
83 Fathima Shifrana Shahabdeen Distinction Pass 15-05-2017
84 Thivanka Dakshitha Wickramasinghe Distinction Pass 15-05-2017
85 K. P. Nishadi Nuwanthika Fernando Merit Pass 10-07-2017
86 Manori Prasangika Gamage Merit Pass 12-09-2017
87 Rajima Bharathie Senanayake Distinction Pass 12-09-2017
88 Ishrath Nazreen Nilam Merit Pass 12-11-2017
89 Arabi Sooreakumar Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
90 Deshan Mario Gomez Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
91 Manudi Nushara Vidanapathirana Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
92 Madhavi Menaka Puwakovitage Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
93 J. A. A. Don Alexis Thilina Perera Merit Pass 29-12-2017
94 Dr. E. A. Don Yasoja Gunawardene Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
95 Maheshi Pavithra Bowatte Merit Pass 29-12-2017
96 Aishath Nazla Distinction Pass 19-03-2018
97 Ibrahim Abdul Gaffar Distinction Pass 19-03-2018
98 Dr. Priyangi Puvanenthirarasa Merit Pass 03-04-2018
99 Devangi Rashmika Lokuarachchi Ordinary Pass 03-04-2018
100 B. Dilini Priyadarshani Rodrigo Ordinary Pass 03-04-2018
101 N. W. Malshani Ruwanthika Ordinary Pass 03-04-2018
102 Shalinthi Fernando Distinction Pass 03-04-2018
103 Mariyam Hameed Merit Pass 03-04-2018
104 Chalana Mohottige Merit Pass 03-04-2018
105 W. A. Chani Hansamali Perera Distinction Pass 03-04-2018
106 Purna Nirosh Kahingala Ordinary Pass 03-07-2018
107 Dr. Erasha Udayanga Senarathna Ordinary Pass 03-10-2018
108 Tharindu Fernando Merit Pass 03-10-2018
109 Akila Silva Merit Pass 03-10-2018
110 Thamintdha Surenthirajah Merit Pass 03-10-2018
111 Susantha Wickremasinghe Merit Pass 03-10-2018
112 Ishani Arundathi Aluwihare Merit Pass 03-10-2018
113 Weerasinghe Arachchige Damayanthi Rupika Merit Pass 03-10-2018
114 Dr. H. G. Upul Ajith Kumara Merit Pass 12-10-2018
115 Nuwan Chamara Edirisinghe Distinction Pass 12-10-2018
116 H. P. Chalani M. Gunawardhana Jayakody Merit Pass 12-10-2018
117 Thihara Bernadette David Merit Pass 12-10-2018
118 Lakshika Dulmini Kapukotuwa Merit Pass 12-10-2018
119 Amandi Natasha Fernando Distinction Pass 12-10-2018
120 Nicole Amanda Shevanthi Perera Distinction Pass 12-10-2018
121 Yasas Pramodya Illeperuma Distinction Pass 12-10-2018
122 Wickramasinghe Arachchige Nadeeka Dulukshi Merit Pass 12-10-2018
123 Fairoze Uwais Distinction Pass 12-10-2018

Certificate in Psychology (General Psychology)

No. Student Name Grade Awarded Date of Award
01 Fathmath Shara Merit Pass 22-12-2010
02 Dinushika Nayomi Fernando Ordinary Pass 22-12-2010
03 Samudrika Nadeera Kumari Wijeratne Merit Pass 06-06-2012
04 Mayuri Nagendran Ordinary Pass 29-01-2013
05 Judee Nirthika Selvamohan Merit Pass 01-03-2013
06 Lakshi Samali Athapattu Merit Pass 16-07-2013
07 Pradharshana Antony Norbert Distinction Pass 16-07-2013
08 Prabuddhi Hewavitharana Merit Pass 16-07-2013
09 Sehansa Samuduni Merit Pass 16-07-2013
10 Chamodya Janakshi de Silva Distinction Pass 09-09-2013
11 Munshifa Nawasdeen Merit Pass 05-02-2014
12 Aafila Hameed Distinction Pass 05-02-2014
13 Kalharie Nethranjanie Pitigala Distinction Pass 05-02-2014
14 Manaharie Madhubashinie Pitigala Merit Pass 28-02-2014
15 Nayomi Lakshika Miranda Merit Pass 04-09-2014
16 Noorul Huda Kadija Jameel Distinction Pass 17-06-2014
17 G. M. Samurdhima Bandara Guhaherath Merit Pass 17-09-2014
18 Fathima Hasna Azeez Distinction Pass 05-02-2015
19 Maduki Pramodi Nanayakkara Distinction Pass 05-02-2015
20 Dishan Hewamana Ordinary Pass 05-02-2015
21 Sakina Shabbir Distinction Pass 19-05-2015
22 Michelle Jessica Sathianathan Merit Pass 19-05-2015
23 Udeshini Basnayake Merit Pass 19-05-2015
24 Fazeena Mutaliph Distinction Pass 23-10-2015
25 Thisum Gayathri Kumari Elkaduwa Merit Pass 23-10-2015
26 Stephanie Therese Cramer Ordinary Pass 23-10-2015
27 Angela Shalini David Merit Pass 17-02-2016
28 Fathima Azraa Salim Ordinary Pass 17-02-2016
29 Dimuthu Jayakody Merit Pass 17-02-2016
30 Manushi Sandaruwani K. Jayawardena Merit Pass 17-02-2016
31 G. D. Supunmalie Wickramasinghe Merit Pass 14-06-2016
32 Graeme Warren Vonhagt Ordinary Pass 15-06-2016
33 Antoinette James Merit Pass 15-06-2016
34 Lorenzo Brendon Krause Merit Pass 17-06-2016
35 Shamita Ushari Gunasekara Merit Pass 17-06-2016
36 Fathima Sabeeha Ordinary Pass 17-06-2016
 37 Ramith Kalana Samaranayake Ordinary Pass 01-11-2016
38 Manisha Silva Ordinary Pass 01-11-2016
39 M. K. Ryan Alexander Distinction Pass 05-11-2016
40 Abinayaa Ravikumar Merit Pass 05-11-2016
41 Ruwan Mark Thrimawithana Ordinary Pass 06-11-2016
42 Shashi Wickramaratne Distinction Pass 06-11-2016
43 Dr. A. J. P. Jeyaseelam Ordinary Pass 02-12-2016
44 Aneesha Jansz Ordinary Pass 15-01-2017
45 B. Shanudrie Priyasad Ordinary Pass 15-01-2017
46 Zainul Meeadh Murshid Ordinary Pass 15-01-2017
47 Gowri Ananthan Distinction Pass 15-03-2017
48 Lidishiya Peter Merit Pass 15-03-2017
49 Rukshana Faiz Thahir Merit Pass 15-03-2017
50 M. A. M. U. K. Nadheeha Merit Pass 15-05-2017
51 Jenina Musthafa Merit Pass 15-05-2017
52 Anojana Jeyaseelan Distinction Pass 15-05-2017
53 Israth Nazreen Nilam Distinction Pass 15-06-2017
54 Rushdiha Ikram Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
55 Fathima Shifrana Shahabdeen Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
56 Fathima Asna Ayub Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
57 Aishath Nazla Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
58 Ibrahim Abdul Gaffar Distinction Pass 29-12-2017
59 Sud Ibrahim Ordinary Pass 29-12-2017
60 Mariyam Hameed Merit Pass 29-12-2017
61 Thivanka Dakshitha Wickramasinghe Merit Pass 12-02-2018
62 Danister Jodash Kesera Serasinghe Ordinary Pass 12-02-2018
63 Dr. Priyangi Puvanenthirarasa Merit Pass 03-10-2018
64 Eranjala Isabella Sunnadeniyage Gunadasa Merit Pass 03-10-2018
65 K. P. Nishadi Nuwanthika Fernando Merit Pass 03-10-2018
66 Nuwan Chamara Edirisinghe Distinction Pass 23-10-2018
67
67
68
69

Diploma in Psychology & Counselling

No. Student Name Date of Award
01 Dinushika Nayomi Fernando 24-01-2012
02 Samudrika Nadeera Kumari Wijeratne 12-06-2012
03 Mayuri Nagendran 01-02-2013
04 Judee Nirthika Selvamohan 04-03-2013
05 Fathimath Shara 08-03-2013
06 Prabuddhi Hewavitharana 17-07-2013
07 Pradharshana Antony Norbert 25-09-2013
08 Sehansa Samuduni 15-10-2013
09 Aafila Hameed 06-02-2014
10 Kalharie Nethranjanie Pitigala 06-02-2014
11 Nayomi Lakshika Miranda 10-04-2014
12 Noorul Huda Kadija Jameel 17-06-2014
13 G. M. Samurdhima Bandara Guhaherath 18-09-2014
14 Maduki Pramodi Nanayakkara 20-05-2015
15 Udeshini Basnayake 20-05-2015
16 Dishan Hewamana 20-05-2015
17 Thisum Gayathri Elkaduwa 02-01-2016
18 G. D. Supunmalie Wickramasinghe 14-06-2016
19 Lorenzo Brendon Krause 01-07-2016
20 Antoinette James 01-07-2016
21 Fathima Sabeeha 01-07-2016
22 Shamita Ushari Gunasekara 01-07-2016
23 Graeme Warren Vonhagt 08-08-2016
24 M. K. Ryan Alexander 06-11-2016
25 Shashi Wickramaratne 06-11-2016
26 Ruwan Mark Thrimawithana 06-11-2016
27 Abinayaa Ravikumar 16-11-2016
28 Dr. A. J. P. Jeyaseelam 05-12-2016
29 S. Manisha Varuni Nirmala Silva 05-12-2016
30 Jenina Musthafa 18-05-2017
31 M. A. M. U. K. Nadheeha 18-05-2017
32 Anojana Jeyaseelan 18-05-2017
33 Fathima Nidha Ahamed Aswer 18-07-2017
34 Rukshana Faiz 15-09-2017
35 Ishrath Nazreen Nilam 22-11-2017
36 Rushdiha Ikram 05-02-2018
37 Fathima Shifrana Shahabdeen 05-02-2018
38 Fathima Asna Ayub 05-02-2018
39 Lidishiya Peter 05-02-2018
40 Thivanka Dakshitha Wickramasinghe 12-02-2018
41 Danister Jodash Kesera Serasinghe 12-02-2018
42 Ibrahim Abdul Gaffar 20-03-2018
43 Aishath Nazla 20-03-2018
44 Dr. Priyangi Puvaventhirarasa 03-10-2018
45 Nuwan Chamara Edirisinghe 25-10-2018

Certificate in Educational Psychology

No. Student Name Grade Awarded Date of Award
01 Saira Banu Mohamed Nazeer Distinction Pass 05-07-2014
02 D. M. Dilini Mihirani Distinction Pass 07-01-2015
03 Maduki Pramodi Nanayakkara Merit Pass 12-01-2015
04 Dilhani Gunatilaka Mahale Merit Pass 12-01-2015
05 Sakina Shabbir Distinction Pass 12-01-2015
06 Fathima Hasna Azeez Distinction Pass 12-01-2015
07 Noorul Huda Kadija Jameel Merit Pass 12-01-2015
08 Kalharie Nethranjanie Pitigala Distinction Pass 24-08-2015
09 Manisha Silva Merit Pass 02-01-2016
10 Ishrath Nazreen Nilam Merit Pass 27-12-2017
11 Galhenage Jinadiri Anupama Perera Distinction Pass 12-02-2018
12 Lorenzo Brendon Krause Distinction Pass 12-02-2018
13 Paul Roistan Ordinary Pass 12-02-2018
14 Graeme Warren Vonhagt Merit Pass 25-09-2018
15 Dr. H. G. Upul Ajith Kumara Distinction Pass 30-11-2018

Diploma in Child & Adolescent Psychology

No. Student Name Grade Awarded Date of Award
01 Radhika Chellaiah Distinction Pass 20-10-2014
02 Latha Mohanarajah Distinction Pass 20-10-2014
03 Maureen Enderby Distinction Pass 20-10-2014
04 Nirvanah Saleh Merit Pass 20-10-2014
05 Fatima Rochelle Paul Merit Pass 20-10-2014
06 W. Maduki Pramodi Nanayakkara Merit Pass 20-10-2014
07 Induni Asanthika Wickramasinghe Merit Pass 27-01-2015
08 W. Aloka Shanthini Boteju Ordinary Pass 27-01-2015
09 Amra Adam Moosa Distinction Pass 09-06-2015
10 Mohammed Maharoof Fathima Mirfath Distinction Pass 09-06-2015
11 Abinayaa Ravikumar Distinction Pass 09-10-2015
12 Tharanginee Elilventhan Merit Pass 09-10-2015
13 Fathima Safna Sukri Distinction Pass 02-01-2016
14 Anupama Pravinthika Dehiwela Distinction Pass 02-01-2016
15 Purnima Dehiwela Distinction Pass 02-01-2016
16 Nilukshika Mendis Abeysekera Merit Pass 14-03-2016
17 Fathima Sabeeha Merit Pass 14-03-2016
18 Hirukshi Bennett Ratnayake Distinction Pass 14-03-2016
19 Graeme Warren Vonhagt Ordinary Pass 04-08-2016
20 Malithi Tharindi Dewapura Ordinary Pass 05-12-2016
21 Rukshana Faiz Merit Pass 14-09-2017
22 Galhenage Jinadiri Anupama Perera Distinction Pass 14-09-2017
23 Lidishiya Peter Distinction Pass 14-09-2017
24 Maheshi Pavithra Bowatte Merit Pass 19-09-2017
25 Sudhira Surandhi Rupasinghe Distinction Pass 19-09-2017
26 Dr. Priyangi Puvanenthirarasa Distinction Pass 05-01-2018
27 Ishani Arundathi Aluwihare Distinction Pass 05-01-2018
28 Anthia Jacqueline Misso Merit Pass 05-01-2018
29 Fathima Shifrana Shahabdeen Distinction Pass 02-02-2018
30 Danister Jodash Kesera Serasinghe Distinction Pass 05-02-2018
31 Harshini Dilrukshi Perera Distinction Pass 05-02-2018
32 Dulmini Perera Merit Pass 12-02-2018

Certificate in Hypnotherapy

No. Student Name Grade Awarded Date of Award
01 G. D. Supunmalie Wickramasinghe Merit Pass 20-07-2016
02 Lorenzo Brendon Krause Distinction Pass 28-07-2016
03 Jenina Musthafa Merit Pass 28-07-2016
04 Fathima Sabeeha Merit Pass 28-07-2016

Diploma in Educational Psychology

No. Student Name Date of Award
01 Noorul Huda Kadija Jameel 18-03-2015
02 Fathima Hasna Azeez 18-03-2015
03 Maduki Pramodi Nanayakkara 20-05-2015
04 Sakina Shabbir 20-05-2015
05 Kalharie Nethranjanie Pitigala 25-08-2015
06 S. Manisha Varuni Nirmala Silva 06-12-2016
07 Ishrath Nazreen Nilam 29-12-2017
08 Lorenzo Brendon Krause 02-03-2018
09 Abinayaa Ravikumar 02-03-2018
10 Antoinette James 02-03-2018
11 Graeme Warren Vonhagt 03-10-2018

Certificate in Addiction Psychology

No. Student Name Grade Awarded Date of Award
01 Lorenzo Brendon Krause Distinction Pass 11-09-2017
02 Rukshana Faiz Distinction Pass 11-09-2017
03 Maduki Nanayakkara Distinction Pass 11-09-2017
04 Abinayaa Ravikumar Distinction Pass 11-09-2017
05 Antoinette James Merit Pass 11-09-2017
06 Manisha Silva Merit Pass 11-09-2017
07 M. K. Ryan Alexander Distinction Pass 03-10-2017
08 Rushdiha Ikram Distinction Pass 10-02-2018
09 Fathima Shifrana Shahabdeen Distinction Pass 10-02-2018
10 Fathima Asna Ayub Distinction Pass 10-02-2018
11 Rajima Bharathie Senanayake Distinction Pass 23-04-1018
12 Thivanka Wickramasinghe Distinction Pass 23-04-2018
13 Shalinthi Fernando Distinction Pass 23-04-2018
14 Aishath Nazla Distinction Pass 23-04-2018
15 Graeme Warren Vonhagt Merit Pass 03-10-2018

Certificate in Abnormal Psychology

No. Student Name Grade Awarded Date of Award
01 Kalharie Nethranjanie Pitigala Distinction Pass 23-02-2017
02 Latha Mohanarajah Distinction Pass 23-02-2017
03 Purna Nirosh Kahingala Merit Pass 21-05-2018
04 Graeme Warren Vonhagt Distinction Pass 01-10-2018
05 Dr. Priyangi Puvanenthirarasa Distinction Pass 19-10-2018

Certificate in Organization Theory & Behaviour

No. Name of Student Grade awarded Date of Award
01 Ishini Samarasinghe Distinction Pass 10-07-2017
02 Dr. Priyangi Puvanenthirarasa Distinction Pass 25-10-2018

Certificate in Social Psychology

No. Name of Student Grade awarded Date of Award
01 Dr. Priyangi Puvanenthirarasa Distinction Pass 25-10-2018

Certificate in Cognitive Psychology

No. Name of Student Grade awarded Date of Award
01 Dr. Priyangi Puvanenthirarasa Distinction Pass 28-10-2018

IMH Grading Scheme / System

Average Marks/Result Grade Awarded
100 – 90 Distinction Pass
89 – 80 Merit Pass
79 – 70 Ordinary Pass
< 70 Faliure (no award)